In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital de Azara
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Azara, National, Argentina
Hospital de Azara is a hospital located in Azara, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is Ucrania, Azara, National, 3351. The hospital is located at approximately -28.0611, -55.6760. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital de Azara is located in Azara, within National, Argentina. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Azara, though 3 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital de Azara can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital de Azara
Hospital de Azara is recorded at Ucrania, Azara, National, 3351.
- Street address
- Ucrania
- City
- Azara
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 3351
- Country
- Argentina
- Coordinates
- -28.061129, -55.675973
Contact Hospital de Azara
The listed phone number for Hospital de Azara is +54 3758 493130.
Emergency Services
Hospital de Azara is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital de Azara
- Location
- Azara, National, Argentina
- Address
- Ucrania
- Phone
- +54 3758 493130
- Coordinates
- -28.061129, -55.675973
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital de Azara located?
What is the address of Hospital de Azara?
What is the phone number for Hospital de Azara?
Is Hospital de Azara an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital de Azara in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital de Azara?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital de Azara?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital de Azara
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital de Azara are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hospital de Azara
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital de Azara, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital de Azara. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
