Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital Vírgen de Fátima

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Garupá, National, Argentina

Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is a hospital located in Garupá, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer, Garupá, National, 3304. The hospital is located at approximately -27.4364, -55.8696. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is located in Garupá, within National, Argentina. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Garupá, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Vírgen de Fátima can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Vírgen de Fátima

Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is recorded at 1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer, Garupá, National, 3304.

Street address
1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer
City
Garupá
State / Region
National
Postal code
3304
Country
Argentina
Coordinates
-27.436401, -55.869580

Contact Hospital Vírgen de Fátima

The listed phone number for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is +54 376 4409118.

Emergency Services

Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Vírgen de Fátima
Location
Garupá, National, Argentina
Address
1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer
Phone
+54 376 4409118
Coordinates
-27.436401, -55.869580

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Vírgen de Fátima located?
Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is located in Garupá, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer, Garupá, National, 3304.
What is the address of Hospital Vírgen de Fátima?
The recorded address for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is 1576 Avenida Jorge Kemerer, Garupá, National, 3304.
What is the phone number for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima?
The listed phone number for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is +54 376 4409118.
Is Hospital Vírgen de Fátima an emergency hospital?
Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital Vírgen de Fátima in?
Hospital Vírgen de Fátima is located in Garupá, National, Argentina.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Vírgen de Fátima?
You can browse other hospitals in Garupá or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Argentina's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Vírgen de Fátima

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Vírgen de Fátima are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hospital Vírgen de Fátima

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Vírgen de Fátima, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Vírgen de Fátima. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.