Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

SEC San Martín

Hospital in General San Martín, National, Argentina

SEC San Martín is a hospital located in General San Martín, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 1960 99 - General Roca, General San Martín, National, B1650. The hospital is located at approximately -34.5810, -58.5405. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

SEC San Martín is located in General San Martín, within National, Argentina. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in General San Martín — see every hospital in General San Martín below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm SEC San Martín can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of SEC San Martín

SEC San Martín is recorded at 1960 99 - General Roca, General San Martín, National, B1650.

Street address
1960 99 - General Roca
City
General San Martín
State / Region
National
Postal code
B1650
Country
Argentina
Coordinates
-34.581011, -58.540457

Contact SEC San Martín

The listed phone number for SEC San Martín is +54 11 4014 4301;+54 11 4014 4325;+54 11 4014 4326.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether SEC San Martín operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
SEC San Martín
Location
General San Martín, National, Argentina
Address
1960 99 - General Roca
Phone
+54 11 4014 4301;+54 11 4014 4325;+54 11 4014 4326
Coordinates
-34.581011, -58.540457

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is SEC San Martín located?
SEC San Martín is located in General San Martín, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 1960 99 - General Roca, General San Martín, National, B1650.
What is the address of SEC San Martín?
The recorded address for SEC San Martín is 1960 99 - General Roca, General San Martín, National, B1650.
What is the phone number for SEC San Martín?
The listed phone number for SEC San Martín is +54 11 4014 4301;+54 11 4014 4325;+54 11 4014 4326.
Is SEC San Martín an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether SEC San Martín provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is SEC San Martín in?
SEC San Martín is located in General San Martín, National, Argentina.
How can I find hospitals near SEC San Martín?
You can browse other hospitals in General San Martín or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for SEC San Martín?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Argentina's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for SEC San Martín — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near SEC San Martín

Other hospital locations recorded near SEC San Martín are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

General San Martín has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital Municipal Doctor Diego E. Thompson, Sanatorio Anchorena San Martín, Sanatorio UOM San Martin.

Police Stations Near SEC San Martín

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near SEC San Martín, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for SEC San Martín. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.