Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Clinica Angelus

Hospital in Martínez, National, Argentina

Clinica Angelus is a hospital located in Martínez, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua, Martínez, National, 1642. The hospital is located at approximately -34.4968, -58.5456. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Clinica Angelus is located in Martínez, within National, Argentina. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Martínez — see every hospital in Martínez below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Clinica Angelus can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Clinica Angelus

Clinica Angelus is recorded at 390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua, Martínez, National, 1642.

Street address
390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua
City
Martínez
State / Region
National
Postal code
1642
Country
Argentina
Coordinates
-34.496847, -58.545644

Contact Clinica Angelus

The listed phone number for Clinica Angelus is +54 11 4735-0315.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Clinica Angelus operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Clinica Angelus
Location
Martínez, National, Argentina
Address
390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua
Phone
+54 11 4735-0315
Coordinates
-34.496847, -58.545644

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Clinica Angelus located?
Clinica Angelus is located in Martínez, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua, Martínez, National, 1642.
What is the address of Clinica Angelus?
The recorded address for Clinica Angelus is 390 Avenida Fondo de la Legua, Martínez, National, 1642.
What is the phone number for Clinica Angelus?
The listed phone number for Clinica Angelus is +54 11 4735-0315.
Is Clinica Angelus an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Clinica Angelus provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is Clinica Angelus in?
Clinica Angelus is located in Martínez, National, Argentina.
How can I find hospitals near Clinica Angelus?
You can browse other hospitals in Martínez or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clinica Angelus?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Argentina's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Clinica Angelus — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Clinica Angelus

Other hospital locations recorded near Clinica Angelus are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Martínez has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Sanatorio de la Trinidad - Fleming.

Police Stations Near Clinica Angelus

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clinica Angelus, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clinica Angelus. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.