In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Municipal Quilino
Hospital in Quilino, National, Argentina
Hospital Municipal Quilino is a hospital located in Quilino, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is 261 Independencia, Quilino, National, 5214. The hospital is located at approximately -30.2140, -64.5006. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Municipal Quilino is located in Quilino, within National, Argentina. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Quilino, though 1 other hospital is recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Municipal Quilino can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Municipal Quilino
Hospital Municipal Quilino is recorded at 261 Independencia, Quilino, National, 5214.
- Street address
- 261 Independencia
- City
- Quilino
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 5214
- Country
- Argentina
- Coordinates
- -30.214016, -64.500641
Contact Hospital Municipal Quilino
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Municipal Quilino operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Municipal Quilino
- Location
- Quilino, National, Argentina
- Address
- 261 Independencia
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -30.214016, -64.500641
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Municipal Quilino located?
What is the address of Hospital Municipal Quilino?
What is the phone number for Hospital Municipal Quilino?
Is Hospital Municipal Quilino an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Municipal Quilino in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Municipal Quilino?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Municipal Quilino?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Municipal Quilino
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Municipal Quilino are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hospital Municipal Quilino
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Municipal Quilino, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Municipal Quilino. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
