Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo

Hospital in Victoria, National, Argentina

Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is a hospital located in Victoria, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is Mariano Moreno, Victoria, National, 3153. The hospital is located at approximately -32.6307, -60.1567. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is located in Victoria, within National, Argentina. It is one of 5 hospitals we have listed in Victoria — see every hospital in Victoria below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo

Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is recorded at Mariano Moreno, Victoria, National, 3153.

Street address
Mariano Moreno
City
Victoria
State / Region
National
Postal code
3153
Country
Argentina
Coordinates
-32.630715, -60.156728

Contact Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo

The listed phone number for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is +54 3436 42 0867.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo
Location
Victoria, National, Argentina
Address
Mariano Moreno
Phone
+54 3436 42 0867
Coordinates
-32.630715, -60.156728

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo located?
Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is located in Victoria, National, Argentina. Its recorded address is Mariano Moreno, Victoria, National, 3153.
What is the address of Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo?
The recorded address for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is Mariano Moreno, Victoria, National, 3153.
What is the phone number for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo?
The listed phone number for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is +54 3436 42 0867.
Is Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo in?
Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo is located in Victoria, National, Argentina.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo?
You can browse other hospitals in Victoria or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Argentina's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Victoria has 5 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centro de Salud Laguna del Pescado, Hospital Fermin Salaberry, Las Colinas Centro Médico de Diagnóstico, and more.

Police Stations Near Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Geriatrico Domingo Cúneo. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.