In a medical emergency, call 000 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Warialda Multi-Purpose Service
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Warialda, NSW, Australia
Warialda Multi-Purpose Service is a hospital located in Warialda, NSW, Australia. Its recorded address is 11 Long Street, Warialda, NSW, 2402. The hospital is located at approximately -29.5383, 150.5791. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Warialda Multi-Purpose Service is located in Warialda, within NSW, Australia. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Warialda.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Warialda Multi-Purpose Service can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 000 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Warialda Multi-Purpose Service
Warialda Multi-Purpose Service is recorded at 11 Long Street, Warialda, NSW, 2402.
- Street address
- 11 Long Street
- City
- Warialda
- State / Region
- NSW
- Postal code
- 2402
- Country
- Australia
- Coordinates
- -29.538329, 150.579138
Contact Warialda Multi-Purpose Service
The listed phone number for Warialda Multi-Purpose Service is +61 2 6728 9000.
Emergency Services
Warialda Multi-Purpose Service is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Warialda Multi-Purpose Service
- Location
- Warialda, NSW, Australia
- Address
- 11 Long Street
- Phone
- +61 2 6728 9000
- Coordinates
- -29.538329, 150.579138
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Warialda Multi-Purpose Service located?
What is the address of Warialda Multi-Purpose Service?
What is the phone number for Warialda Multi-Purpose Service?
Is Warialda Multi-Purpose Service an emergency hospital?
Which city is Warialda Multi-Purpose Service in?
How can I find hospitals near Warialda Multi-Purpose Service?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Warialda Multi-Purpose Service?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Warialda Multi-Purpose Service
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Warialda Multi-Purpose Service, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Warialda Multi-Purpose Service. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
