Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt

Hospital in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National, Austria

Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is a hospital located in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National, Austria. Its recorded address is 19 Völkermarkter Straße, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National. The hospital is located at approximately 46.6261, 14.3174. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is located in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, within National, Austria. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee — see every hospital in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt

Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is recorded at 19 Völkermarkter Straße, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National.

Street address
19 Völkermarkter Straße
City
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
State / Region
National
Country
Austria
Coordinates
46.626093, 14.317370

Contact Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt
Location
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National, Austria
Address
19 Völkermarkter Straße
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
46.626093, 14.317370

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt located?
Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is located in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National, Austria. Its recorded address is 19 Völkermarkter Straße, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National.
What is the address of Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt?
The recorded address for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is 19 Völkermarkter Straße, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National.
What is the phone number for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt?
A verified phone number for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is not currently available in our directory.
Is Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt in?
Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt is located in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, National, Austria.
How can I find hospitals near Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt?
You can browse other hospitals in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Austria's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt

Other hospital locations recorded near Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Klagenfurt am Wörthersee has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Klinikum Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Privatklinik Maria Hilf, Unfallkrankenhaus.

Police Stations Near Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Krankenhaus der Elisabethinen Klagenfurt. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.