In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
Hospital in Wien, National, Austria
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien is a hospital located in Wien, National, Austria. Its recorded address is 10-12 Hans-Sachs-Gasse, Wien, National, 1180. The hospital is located at approximately 48.2240, 16.3462. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien is located in Wien, within National, Austria. It is one of 21 hospitals we have listed in Wien — see every hospital in Wien below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien is recorded at 10-12 Hans-Sachs-Gasse, Wien, National, 1180.
- Street address
- 10-12 Hans-Sachs-Gasse
- City
- Wien
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 1180
- Country
- Austria
- Coordinates
- 48.224013, 16.346186
Contact Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
The listed phone number for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien is +43 1 40422 0.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
- Location
- Wien, National, Austria
- Address
- 10-12 Hans-Sachs-Gasse
- Phone
- +43 1 40422 0
- Coordinates
- 48.224013, 16.346186
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien located?
What is the address of Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien?
What is the phone number for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien?
Is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien an emergency hospital?
Which city is Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien in?
How can I find hospitals near Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
Other hospital locations recorded near Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Wien has 21 hospitals listed in this directory, including Clinic Floridsdorf, Donaustadt Hospital, Franziskus Spital Landstraße, and more.
Police Stations Near Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Evangelisches Krankenhaus Wien. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
