In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
Hospital in Şirvan ş., National, Azerbaijan
Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi is a hospital located in Şirvan ş., National, Azerbaijan. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 39.9352, 48.9259. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi is located in Şirvan ş., within National, Azerbaijan. It is one of 7 hospitals we have listed in Şirvan ş. — see every hospital in Şirvan ş. below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi is recorded in Şirvan ş., National, Azerbaijan. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Şirvan ş.
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Azerbaijan
- Coordinates
- 39.935219, 48.925853
Contact Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
- Location
- Şirvan ş., National, Azerbaijan
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 39.935219, 48.925853
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi located?
What is the address of Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi?
What is the phone number for Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi?
Is Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi an emergency hospital?
Which city is Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi in?
How can I find hospitals near Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
Other hospital locations recorded near Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Şirvan ş. has 7 hospitals listed in this directory, including AvroMed 1, AvroMed 2, Əlillərin Reabilitasiya Mərkəzi \ Şirvan, and more.
Police Stations Near Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Şirvan Oil Tibb Mərkəzi. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
