Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 999 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex

Hospital in Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh

Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is a hospital located in Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 22.4965, 90.7192. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is located in Borhanuddin, within National, Bangladesh. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Borhanuddin, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 999 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex

Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is recorded in Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Borhanuddin
State / Region
National
Postal code
8320
Country
Bangladesh
Coordinates
22.496529, 90.719227

Contact Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (999).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex
Location
Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
22.496529, 90.719227

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex located?
Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is located in Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh. Its recorded address is Borhanuddin, National, 8320.
What is the address of Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex?
The recorded address for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is Borhanuddin, National, 8320.
What is the phone number for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex?
A verified phone number for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is not currently available in our directory.
Is Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (999) for anything urgent.
Which city is Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex in?
Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex is located in Borhanuddin, National, Bangladesh.
How can I find hospitals near Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex?
You can browse other hospitals in Borhanuddin or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Bangladesh's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex

Other hospital locations recorded near Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Burhanuddin Upazila Health Complex. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.