Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 999 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Islami Bank Hospital

Hospital in Dhaka, National, Bangladesh

Islami Bank Hospital is a hospital located in Dhaka, National, Bangladesh. Its recorded address is ৩, Dhaka, National. The hospital is located at approximately 23.8195, 90.3655. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Islami Bank Hospital is located in Dhaka, within National, Bangladesh. It is one of 108 hospitals we have listed in Dhaka — see every hospital in Dhaka below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Islami Bank Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 999 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Islami Bank Hospital

Islami Bank Hospital is recorded at ৩, Dhaka, National.

Street address
City
Dhaka
State / Region
National
Country
Bangladesh
Coordinates
23.819510, 90.365486

Contact Islami Bank Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Islami Bank Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (999).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Islami Bank Hospital
Location
Dhaka, National, Bangladesh
Address
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
23.819510, 90.365486

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Islami Bank Hospital located?
Islami Bank Hospital is located in Dhaka, National, Bangladesh. Its recorded address is ৩, Dhaka, National.
What is the address of Islami Bank Hospital?
The recorded address for Islami Bank Hospital is ৩, Dhaka, National.
What is the phone number for Islami Bank Hospital?
A verified phone number for Islami Bank Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Islami Bank Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Islami Bank Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (999) for anything urgent.
Which city is Islami Bank Hospital in?
Islami Bank Hospital is located in Dhaka, National, Bangladesh.
How can I find hospitals near Islami Bank Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Dhaka or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Islami Bank Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Bangladesh's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Islami Bank Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Islami Bank Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Islami Bank Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Dhaka has 108 hospitals listed in this directory, including 250 bedded Tuberculosis Hospital, Ad-din Barrister Rafiq-ul-haque Hospital, Ad-din Berrister Rafiq-ul- Haque hospital,Jurain, and more.

Police Stations Near Islami Bank Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Islami Bank Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Islami Bank Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.