In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Bornem, National, Belgium
AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem is a hospital located in Bornem, National, Belgium. Its recorded address is 23 Kasteelstraat, Bornem, National, 2880. The hospital is located at approximately 51.0996, 4.2318. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem is located in Bornem, within National, Belgium. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Bornem, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem is recorded at 23 Kasteelstraat, Bornem, National, 2880.
- Street address
- 23 Kasteelstraat
- City
- Bornem
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 2880
- Country
- Belgium
- Coordinates
- 51.099628, 4.231773
Contact AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
- Location
- Bornem, National, Belgium
- Address
- 23 Kasteelstraat
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 51.099628, 4.231773
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem located?
What is the address of AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem?
What is the phone number for AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem?
Is AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem an emergency hospital?
Which city is AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem in?
How can I find hospitals near AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
Other hospital locations recorded near AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for AZ Rivierenland campus Bornem. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
