Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Charleroi, National, Belgium

Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is a hospital located in Charleroi, National, Belgium. Its recorded address is 212 chaussée de Nivelles, Charleroi, National, 6041. The hospital is located at approximately 50.4751, 4.4273. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is located in Charleroi, within National, Belgium. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Charleroi, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce

Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is recorded at 212 chaussée de Nivelles, Charleroi, National, 6041.

Street address
212 chaussée de Nivelles
City
Charleroi
State / Region
National
Postal code
6041
Country
Belgium
Coordinates
50.475056, 4.427251

Contact Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce
Location
Charleroi, National, Belgium
Address
212 chaussée de Nivelles
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
50.475056, 4.427251

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce located?
Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is located in Charleroi, National, Belgium. Its recorded address is 212 chaussée de Nivelles, Charleroi, National, 6041.
What is the address of Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce?
The recorded address for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is 212 chaussée de Nivelles, Charleroi, National, 6041.
What is the phone number for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce?
A verified phone number for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is not currently available in our directory.
Is Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce an emergency hospital?
Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce in?
Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce is located in Charleroi, National, Belgium.
How can I find hospitals near Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce?
You can browse other hospitals in Charleroi or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Belgium's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce

Other hospital locations recorded near Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clinique Notre-Dame de Grâce. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.