In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Porongo, National, Bolivia
C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo is a hospital located in Porongo, National, Bolivia. Its recorded address is Calle 9 de Julio entre Calle 9 de Diciembre y Calle 6 de Agosto, Porongo, National. The hospital is located at approximately -17.8522, -63.3055. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo is located in Porongo, within National, Bolivia. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Porongo — see every hospital in Porongo below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo is recorded at Calle 9 de Julio entre Calle 9 de Diciembre y Calle 6 de Agosto, Porongo, National.
- Street address
- Calle 9 de Julio entre Calle 9 de Diciembre y Calle 6 de Agosto
- City
- Porongo
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Bolivia
- Coordinates
- -17.852230, -63.305511
Contact C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
- Location
- Porongo, National, Bolivia
- Address
- Calle 9 de Julio entre Calle 9 de Diciembre y Calle 6 de Agosto
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -17.852230, -63.305511
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo located?
What is the address of C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo?
What is the phone number for C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo?
Is C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo an emergency hospital?
Which city is C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo in?
How can I find hospitals near C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
Other hospital locations recorded near C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Porongo has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including C.S. San Pedro, Hospital.
Police Stations Near C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for C.S. San Juan Bautista de Porongo. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
