In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Caja de Salud CORDES
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Sucre, National, Bolivia
Caja de Salud CORDES is a hospital located in Sucre, National, Bolivia. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -19.0438, -65.2433. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Caja de Salud CORDES is located in Sucre, within National, Bolivia. It is one of 16 hospitals we have listed in Sucre — see every hospital in Sucre below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Caja de Salud CORDES can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Caja de Salud CORDES
Caja de Salud CORDES is recorded in Sucre, National, Bolivia. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Sucre
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Bolivia
- Coordinates
- -19.043775, -65.243298
Contact Caja de Salud CORDES
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Caja de Salud CORDES is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Caja de Salud CORDES
- Location
- Sucre, National, Bolivia
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -19.043775, -65.243298
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Caja de Salud CORDES located?
What is the address of Caja de Salud CORDES?
What is the phone number for Caja de Salud CORDES?
Is Caja de Salud CORDES an emergency hospital?
Which city is Caja de Salud CORDES in?
How can I find hospitals near Caja de Salud CORDES?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Caja de Salud CORDES?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Caja de Salud CORDES
Other hospital locations recorded near Caja de Salud CORDES are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Sucre has 16 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital, Hospital "COSSMIL" Sucre, Hospital Caja Nacional de Salud, and more.
Police Stations Near Caja de Salud CORDES
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Caja de Salud CORDES, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Caja de Salud CORDES. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
