In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Caja Petrolera de Salud
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Villamontes, National, Bolivia
Caja Petrolera de Salud is a hospital located in Villamontes, National, Bolivia. Its recorded address is Avenida Méndez Arcos, Villamontes, National. The hospital is located at approximately -21.2687, -63.4558. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Caja Petrolera de Salud is located in Villamontes, within National, Bolivia. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Villamontes — see every hospital in Villamontes below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Caja Petrolera de Salud can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Caja Petrolera de Salud
Caja Petrolera de Salud is recorded at Avenida Méndez Arcos, Villamontes, National.
- Street address
- Avenida Méndez Arcos
- City
- Villamontes
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Bolivia
- Coordinates
- -21.268703, -63.455762
Contact Caja Petrolera de Salud
The listed phone number for Caja Petrolera de Salud is (4) 6722257 / (4) 6722370.
Emergency Services
Caja Petrolera de Salud is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Caja Petrolera de Salud
- Location
- Villamontes, National, Bolivia
- Address
- Avenida Méndez Arcos
- Phone
- (4) 6722257 / (4) 6722370
- Coordinates
- -21.268703, -63.455762
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Caja Petrolera de Salud located?
What is the address of Caja Petrolera de Salud?
What is the phone number for Caja Petrolera de Salud?
Is Caja Petrolera de Salud an emergency hospital?
Which city is Caja Petrolera de Salud in?
How can I find hospitals near Caja Petrolera de Salud?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Caja Petrolera de Salud?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Caja Petrolera de Salud
Other hospital locations recorded near Caja Petrolera de Salud are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Villamontes has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centro de Salud Virgen Maria.
Police Stations Near Caja Petrolera de Salud
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Caja Petrolera de Salud, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Caja Petrolera de Salud. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
