Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Assu, National, Brazil

Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is a hospital located in Assu, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos, Assu, National, 59650-000. The hospital is located at approximately -5.5836, -36.9152. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is located in Assu, within National, Brazil. It is one of 11 hospitals we have listed in Assu — see every hospital in Assu below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos

Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is recorded at 3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos, Assu, National, 59650-000.

Street address
3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos
City
Assu
State / Region
National
Postal code
59650-000
Country
Brazil
Coordinates
-5.583639, -36.915230

Contact Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos
Location
Assu, National, Brazil
Address
3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-5.583639, -36.915230

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos located?
Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is located in Assu, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos, Assu, National, 59650-000.
What is the address of Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos?
The recorded address for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is 3400 Rua Doutor Luiz Carlos, Assu, National, 59650-000.
What is the phone number for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos?
A verified phone number for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos an emergency hospital?
Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos in?
Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos is located in Assu, National, Brazil.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos?
You can browse other hospitals in Assu or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Brazil's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Assu has 11 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centro Clinico, Hospital Medvale, UBS Celina Araújo Bezerra, and more.

Police Stations Near Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Regional Doutor Nelson Inácio dos Santos. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.