In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Unimed
Hospital in Balneário Camboriú, National, Brazil
Hospital Unimed is a hospital located in Balneário Camboriú, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 1550 Avenida do Estado, Balneário Camboriú, National, 88338-640. The hospital is located at approximately -26.9701, -48.6396. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Unimed is located in Balneário Camboriú, within National, Brazil. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Balneário Camboriú — see every hospital in Balneário Camboriú below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Unimed can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Unimed
Hospital Unimed is recorded at 1550 Avenida do Estado, Balneário Camboriú, National, 88338-640.
- Street address
- 1550 Avenida do Estado
- City
- Balneário Camboriú
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 88338-640
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -26.970076, -48.639591
Contact Hospital Unimed
The listed phone number for Hospital Unimed is +55 47 3267 4400.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Unimed operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Unimed
- Location
- Balneário Camboriú, National, Brazil
- Address
- 1550 Avenida do Estado
- Phone
- +55 47 3267 4400
- Coordinates
- -26.970076, -48.639591
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Unimed located?
What is the address of Hospital Unimed?
What is the phone number for Hospital Unimed?
Is Hospital Unimed an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Unimed in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Unimed?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Unimed?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Unimed
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Unimed are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Balneário Camboriú has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital Municipal e Maternidade Ruth Cardoso, Instituto Vida.
Police Stations Near Hospital Unimed
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Unimed, based on geographic coordinates.
3ª Região de Polícia Militar Balneário Camboriú
Police Station · Balneário Camboriú
12º Batalhão de Polícia Militar - Balneário Camboriú SC
Police Station · Balneário Camboriú
Base Comunitária
Police Station · Santa Catarina
Polícia Rodoviária Federal
Police Station · Santa Catarina
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Unimed. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
