In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Tacchini
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Bento Gonçalves, National, Brazil
Hospital Tacchini is a hospital located in Bento Gonçalves, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 358 Rua Doutor José Mario Monaco, Bento Gonçalves, National, 95700-068. The hospital is located at approximately -29.1674, -51.5147. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Tacchini is located in Bento Gonçalves, within National, Brazil. It is one of 12 hospitals we have listed in Bento Gonçalves — see every hospital in Bento Gonçalves below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Tacchini can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Tacchini
Hospital Tacchini is recorded at 358 Rua Doutor José Mario Monaco, Bento Gonçalves, National, 95700-068.
- Street address
- 358 Rua Doutor José Mario Monaco
- City
- Bento Gonçalves
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 95700-068
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -29.167394, -51.514723
Contact Hospital Tacchini
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Hospital Tacchini is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Tacchini
- Location
- Bento Gonçalves, National, Brazil
- Address
- 358 Rua Doutor José Mario Monaco
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -29.167394, -51.514723
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Tacchini located?
What is the address of Hospital Tacchini?
What is the phone number for Hospital Tacchini?
Is Hospital Tacchini an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Tacchini in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Tacchini?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Tacchini?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Tacchini
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Tacchini are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Bento Gonçalves has 12 hospitals listed in this directory, including ESF BARRACÃO, ESF MARIA GORETI, ESF OURO VERDE, and more.
Police Stations Near Hospital Tacchini
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Tacchini, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Tacchini. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
