In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Centro Médico Municipal
Hospital in Caldas Novas, National, Brazil
Centro Médico Municipal is a hospital located in Caldas Novas, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 600 Rua Doutor Ciro Palmerston, Caldas Novas, National, 75680-210. The hospital is located at approximately -17.7473, -48.6286. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Centro Médico Municipal is located in Caldas Novas, within National, Brazil. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Caldas Novas — see every hospital in Caldas Novas below, or browse the 3 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Centro Médico Municipal can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Centro Médico Municipal
Centro Médico Municipal is recorded at 600 Rua Doutor Ciro Palmerston, Caldas Novas, National, 75680-210.
- Street address
- 600 Rua Doutor Ciro Palmerston
- City
- Caldas Novas
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 75680-210
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -17.747280, -48.628578
Contact Centro Médico Municipal
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Centro Médico Municipal operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Centro Médico Municipal
- Location
- Caldas Novas, National, Brazil
- Address
- 600 Rua Doutor Ciro Palmerston
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -17.747280, -48.628578
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centro Médico Municipal located?
What is the address of Centro Médico Municipal?
What is the phone number for Centro Médico Municipal?
Is Centro Médico Municipal an emergency hospital?
Which city is Centro Médico Municipal in?
How can I find hospitals near Centro Médico Municipal?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centro Médico Municipal?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Centro Médico Municipal
Other hospital locations recorded near Centro Médico Municipal are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Caldas Novas has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including UPA - Unidade de Pronto Atendimento.
Police Stations Near Centro Médico Municipal
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centro Médico Municipal, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centro Médico Municipal. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
