In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
Hospital in Campo Grande, National, Brazil
Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande is a hospital located in Campo Grande, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 44878 Avenida Brasil, Campo Grande, National, 23078-001. The hospital is located at approximately -22.8652, -43.5838. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande is located in Campo Grande, within National, Brazil. It is one of 9 hospitals we have listed in Campo Grande — see every hospital in Campo Grande below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande is recorded at 44878 Avenida Brasil, Campo Grande, National, 23078-001.
- Street address
- 44878 Avenida Brasil
- City
- Campo Grande
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 23078-001
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -22.865220, -43.583847
Contact Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
- Location
- Campo Grande, National, Brazil
- Address
- 44878 Avenida Brasil
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -22.865220, -43.583847
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande located?
What is the address of Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande?
What is the phone number for Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande?
Is Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande an emergency hospital?
Which city is Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande in?
How can I find hospitals near Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
Other hospital locations recorded near Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Campo Grande has 9 hospitals listed in this directory, including Camila Vargas - Nutricionista, Consultório Dra. Janaina Pimentel, Hospital Adventista do Pênfigo, and more.
Police Stations Near Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Policlínica Naval de Campo Grande. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
