In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
Hospital in Fernandes, National, Brazil
Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula is a hospital located in Fernandes, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Rua Elmirio Costa, Fernandes, National, 49900-000. The hospital is located at approximately -10.2157, -36.8407. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula is located in Fernandes, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Fernandes, though 3 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula is recorded at Rua Elmirio Costa, Fernandes, National, 49900-000.
- Street address
- Rua Elmirio Costa
- City
- Fernandes
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 49900-000
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -10.215711, -36.840674
Contact Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
- Location
- Fernandes, National, Brazil
- Address
- Rua Elmirio Costa
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -10.215711, -36.840674
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula located?
What is the address of Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula?
What is the phone number for Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula?
Is Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Regional de Propriá São Vicente de Paula. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
