In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Nossa senhora de Lourdes
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Florai, National, Brazil
Nossa senhora de Lourdes is a hospital located in Florai, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -23.3201, -52.2985. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Nossa senhora de Lourdes is located in Florai, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Florai, though 4 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Nossa senhora de Lourdes can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Nossa senhora de Lourdes
Nossa senhora de Lourdes is recorded in Florai, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Florai
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 87185-000
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -23.320094, -52.298535
Contact Nossa senhora de Lourdes
The listed phone number for Nossa senhora de Lourdes is +55 44 3242 1222.
Emergency Services
Nossa senhora de Lourdes is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Nossa senhora de Lourdes
- Location
- Florai, National, Brazil
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +55 44 3242 1222
- Coordinates
- -23.320094, -52.298535
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nossa senhora de Lourdes located?
What is the address of Nossa senhora de Lourdes?
What is the phone number for Nossa senhora de Lourdes?
Is Nossa senhora de Lourdes an emergency hospital?
Which city is Nossa senhora de Lourdes in?
How can I find hospitals near Nossa senhora de Lourdes?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Nossa senhora de Lourdes?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Nossa senhora de Lourdes
Other hospital locations recorded near Nossa senhora de Lourdes are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Nossa senhora de Lourdes
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Nossa senhora de Lourdes, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Nossa senhora de Lourdes. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
