In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Guarulhos, National, Brazil
Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager is a hospital located in Guarulhos, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 191 Rua José Maurício de Oliveira, Guarulhos, National, 07090-230. The hospital is located at approximately -23.4669, -46.5324. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager is located in Guarulhos, within National, Brazil. It is one of 12 hospitals we have listed in Guarulhos — see every hospital in Guarulhos below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager is recorded at 191 Rua José Maurício de Oliveira, Guarulhos, National, 07090-230.
- Street address
- 191 Rua José Maurício de Oliveira
- City
- Guarulhos
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 07090-230
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -23.466901, -46.532439
Contact Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
The listed phone number for Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager is +55 11 2475 9690.
Emergency Services
Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
- Location
- Guarulhos, National, Brazil
- Address
- 191 Rua José Maurício de Oliveira
- Phone
- +55 11 2475 9690
- Coordinates
- -23.466901, -46.532439
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager located?
What is the address of Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager?
What is the phone number for Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager?
Is Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager an emergency hospital?
Which city is Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager in?
How can I find hospitals near Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
Other hospital locations recorded near Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Guarulhos has 12 hospitals listed in this directory, including Clínica Individuar, Complexo Hospitalar da Unimed Guarulhos, Complexo Hospitalar Padre Bento, and more.
Police Stations Near Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Municipal Hospital of the Children and Teenager. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
