Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Igarassu, National, Brazil

Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is a hospital located in Igarassu, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -7.8317, -34.9120. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is located in Igarassu, within National, Brazil. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Igarassu — see every hospital in Igarassu below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral

Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is recorded in Igarassu, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Igarassu
State / Region
National
Country
Brazil
Coordinates
-7.831710, -34.912011

Contact Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral
Location
Igarassu, National, Brazil
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-7.831710, -34.912011

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral located?
Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is located in Igarassu, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Igarassu, National.
What is the address of Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral?
The recorded address for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is Igarassu, National.
What is the phone number for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral?
A verified phone number for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is not currently available in our directory.
Is Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral an emergency hospital?
Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral in?
Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral is located in Igarassu, National, Brazil.
How can I find hospitals near Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral?
You can browse other hospitals in Igarassu or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Brazil's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral

Other hospital locations recorded near Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Igarassu has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including UPA Igarassu – Honorata de Queiroz Galvão.

Police Stations Near Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Unidade de Urgência Dr Amaury de Melo Cabral. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.