Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital Ana Lima

Hospital in Maracanaú, National, Brazil

Hospital Ana Lima is a hospital located in Maracanaú, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Avenida de Contorno, Maracanaú, National. The hospital is located at approximately -3.8507, -38.5963. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Ana Lima is located in Maracanaú, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Maracanaú, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Ana Lima can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Ana Lima

Hospital Ana Lima is recorded at Avenida de Contorno, Maracanaú, National.

Street address
Avenida de Contorno
City
Maracanaú
State / Region
National
Country
Brazil
Coordinates
-3.850729, -38.596349

Contact Hospital Ana Lima

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Ana Lima operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Ana Lima
Location
Maracanaú, National, Brazil
Address
Avenida de Contorno
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-3.850729, -38.596349

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Ana Lima located?
Hospital Ana Lima is located in Maracanaú, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Avenida de Contorno, Maracanaú, National.
What is the address of Hospital Ana Lima?
The recorded address for Hospital Ana Lima is Avenida de Contorno, Maracanaú, National.
What is the phone number for Hospital Ana Lima?
A verified phone number for Hospital Ana Lima is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital Ana Lima an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Hospital Ana Lima provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (192) for anything urgent.
Which city is Hospital Ana Lima in?
Hospital Ana Lima is located in Maracanaú, National, Brazil.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Ana Lima?
You can browse other hospitals in Maracanaú or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Ana Lima?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Brazil's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Ana Lima — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Ana Lima

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Ana Lima are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hospital Ana Lima

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Ana Lima, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Ana Lima. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.