Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital e Maternidade São José

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in National, National, Brazil

Hospital e Maternidade São José is a hospital located in National, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -20.6656, -43.7992. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital e Maternidade São José is located in National, within National, Brazil. It is one of 2981 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital e Maternidade São José can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital e Maternidade São José

Hospital e Maternidade São José is recorded in National, National, Brazil. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
National
State / Region
National
Country
Brazil
Coordinates
-20.665646, -43.799190

Contact Hospital e Maternidade São José

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Hospital e Maternidade São José is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital e Maternidade São José
Location
National, National, Brazil
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-20.665646, -43.799190

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital e Maternidade São José located?
Hospital e Maternidade São José is located in National, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is National, National.
What is the address of Hospital e Maternidade São José?
The recorded address for Hospital e Maternidade São José is National, National.
What is the phone number for Hospital e Maternidade São José?
A verified phone number for Hospital e Maternidade São José is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital e Maternidade São José an emergency hospital?
Hospital e Maternidade São José is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital e Maternidade São José in?
Hospital e Maternidade São José is located in National, National, Brazil.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital e Maternidade São José?
You can browse other hospitals in National or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital e Maternidade São José?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Brazil's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital e Maternidade São José — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital e Maternidade São José

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital e Maternidade São José are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

National has 2981 hospitals listed in this directory, including 24-hour Emergency Care Unit (E.C.U.), 24h Pronto Atendimento - Hospital Tacchini, 8 Anajas Lab Endemias, and more.

Police Stations Near Hospital e Maternidade São José

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital e Maternidade São José, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital e Maternidade São José. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.