In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
Hospital in Paraiso, National, Brazil
Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates is a hospital located in Paraiso, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 2606 Rua Wandenkolk, Paraiso, National, 16075-050. The hospital is located at approximately -21.1869, -50.4601. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates is located in Paraiso, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Paraiso, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates is recorded at 2606 Rua Wandenkolk, Paraiso, National, 16075-050.
- Street address
- 2606 Rua Wandenkolk
- City
- Paraiso
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 16075-050
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -21.186875, -50.460076
Contact Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
The listed phone number for Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates is +55 18 3117-3627.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (192).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
- Location
- Paraiso, National, Brazil
- Address
- 2606 Rua Wandenkolk
- Phone
- +55 18 3117-3627
- Coordinates
- -21.186875, -50.460076
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates located?
What is the address of Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates?
What is the phone number for Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates?
Is Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Neurológico Ritinha Prates. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
