Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital de São José do Norte

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in São José do Norte, National, Brazil

Hospital de São José do Norte is a hospital located in São José do Norte, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho, São José do Norte, National, 96225-000. The hospital is located at approximately -32.0095, -52.0411. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital de São José do Norte is located in São José do Norte, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in São José do Norte, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital de São José do Norte can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital de São José do Norte

Hospital de São José do Norte is recorded at Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho, São José do Norte, National, 96225-000.

Street address
Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho
City
São José do Norte
State / Region
National
Postal code
96225-000
Country
Brazil
Coordinates
-32.009533, -52.041052

Contact Hospital de São José do Norte

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Hospital de São José do Norte is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital de São José do Norte
Location
São José do Norte, National, Brazil
Address
Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-32.009533, -52.041052

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital de São José do Norte located?
Hospital de São José do Norte is located in São José do Norte, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho, São José do Norte, National, 96225-000.
What is the address of Hospital de São José do Norte?
The recorded address for Hospital de São José do Norte is Rua Doutor Edgardo Pereira Velho, São José do Norte, National, 96225-000.
What is the phone number for Hospital de São José do Norte?
A verified phone number for Hospital de São José do Norte is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital de São José do Norte an emergency hospital?
Hospital de São José do Norte is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital de São José do Norte in?
Hospital de São José do Norte is located in São José do Norte, National, Brazil.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital de São José do Norte?
You can browse other hospitals in São José do Norte or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital de São José do Norte?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Brazil's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital de São José do Norte — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital de São José do Norte

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital de São José do Norte are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Hospital de São José do Norte

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital de São José do Norte, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital de São José do Norte. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.