In a medical emergency, call 192 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
Emergency facility on fileHospital in São Lourenço, National, Brazil
Hospital de Clínicas Alameda is a hospital located in São Lourenço, National, Brazil. Its recorded address is 321 Alameda São Boaventura, São Lourenço, National, 24130-005. The hospital is located at approximately -22.8804, -43.1017. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital de Clínicas Alameda is located in São Lourenço, within National, Brazil. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in São Lourenço, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital de Clínicas Alameda can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 192 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
Hospital de Clínicas Alameda is recorded at 321 Alameda São Boaventura, São Lourenço, National, 24130-005.
- Street address
- 321 Alameda São Boaventura
- City
- São Lourenço
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 24130-005
- Country
- Brazil
- Coordinates
- -22.880377, -43.101733
Contact Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
The listed phone number for Hospital de Clínicas Alameda is +55 21 3578 3636.
Emergency Services
Hospital de Clínicas Alameda is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
- Location
- São Lourenço, National, Brazil
- Address
- 321 Alameda São Boaventura
- Phone
- +55 21 3578 3636
- Coordinates
- -22.880377, -43.101733
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital de Clínicas Alameda located?
What is the address of Hospital de Clínicas Alameda?
What is the phone number for Hospital de Clínicas Alameda?
Is Hospital de Clínicas Alameda an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital de Clínicas Alameda in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital de Clínicas Alameda?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital de Clínicas Alameda?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital de Clínicas Alameda are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Hospital Oftalmológico Santa Beatriz
Niterói, National
Programa Médico de Família - Módulo Wilma Spin
National, National
Policlínica Militar de Niterói
National, National
Hospital de Custodia e Tratamento Psiquiatrico
National, National
Hospital Estadual Ary Parreiras
National, National
Police Stations Near Hospital de Clínicas Alameda
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital de Clínicas Alameda, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital de Clínicas Alameda. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
