Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Mindemoya Hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Mindemoya, National, Canada

Mindemoya Hospital is a hospital located in Mindemoya, National, Canada. Its recorded address is 2120 Highway 551, Mindemoya, National, P0P 1S0. The hospital is located at approximately 45.7381, -82.1664. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Mindemoya Hospital is located in Mindemoya, within National, Canada. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Mindemoya.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Mindemoya Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Mindemoya Hospital

Mindemoya Hospital is recorded at 2120 Highway 551, Mindemoya, National, P0P 1S0.

Street address
2120 Highway 551
City
Mindemoya
State / Region
National
Postal code
P0P 1S0
Country
Canada
Coordinates
45.738130, -82.166374

Contact Mindemoya Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Mindemoya Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Mindemoya Hospital
Location
Mindemoya, National, Canada
Address
2120 Highway 551
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
45.738130, -82.166374

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mindemoya Hospital located?
Mindemoya Hospital is located in Mindemoya, National, Canada. Its recorded address is 2120 Highway 551, Mindemoya, National, P0P 1S0.
What is the address of Mindemoya Hospital?
The recorded address for Mindemoya Hospital is 2120 Highway 551, Mindemoya, National, P0P 1S0.
What is the phone number for Mindemoya Hospital?
A verified phone number for Mindemoya Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Mindemoya Hospital an emergency hospital?
Mindemoya Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Mindemoya Hospital in?
Mindemoya Hospital is located in Mindemoya, National, Canada.
How can I find hospitals near Mindemoya Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Mindemoya or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mindemoya Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Canada's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Mindemoya Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Police Stations Near Mindemoya Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mindemoya Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mindemoya Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.