In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
Hospital in National, National, Canada
Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise is a hospital located in National, National, Canada. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 46.8283, -71.2375. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise is located in National, within National, Canada. It is one of 456 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise is recorded in National, National, Canada. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Canada
- Coordinates
- 46.828257, -71.237507
Contact Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
- Location
- National, National, Canada
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 46.828257, -71.237507
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise located?
What is the address of Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise?
What is the phone number for Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise?
Is Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise in?
How can I find hospitals near Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
Other hospital locations recorded near Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 456 hospitals listed in this directory, including 100 Mile District general hospital, 14 Wing Base Hospital, 15 Wing Medical, and more.
Police Stations Near Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hôpital Saint-François-d'Assise. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
