In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients
Hospital in London, Ontario, Canada
Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients is a hospital located in London, Ontario, Canada. Its recorded address is 801 Commissioners Road East, London, Ontario, N6C 5J1. The hospital is located at approximately 42.9550, -81.2257. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients is located in London, within Ontario, Canada. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in London.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients
Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients is recorded at 801 Commissioners Road East, London, Ontario, N6C 5J1.
- Street address
- 801 Commissioners Road East
- City
- London
- State / Region
- Ontario
- Postal code
- N6C 5J1
- Country
- Canada
- Coordinates
- 42.954963, -81.225658
Contact Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients
- Location
- London, Ontario, Canada
- Address
- 801 Commissioners Road East
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 42.954963, -81.225658
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients located?
What is the address of Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients?
What is the phone number for Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients?
Is Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients an emergency hospital?
Which city is Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients in?
How can I find hospitals near Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Parkwood Institute Main Building Rehab Outpatients. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
