In a medical emergency, call 123 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Buenaventura, National, Colombia
Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata is a hospital located in Buenaventura, National, Colombia. Its recorded address is 4-04 Calle 5, Buenaventura, National. The hospital is located at approximately 3.8822, -77.0649. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata is located in Buenaventura, within National, Colombia. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Buenaventura — see every hospital in Buenaventura below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 123 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata is recorded at 4-04 Calle 5, Buenaventura, National.
- Street address
- 4-04 Calle 5
- City
- Buenaventura
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Colombia
- Coordinates
- 3.882234, -77.064865
Contact Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
- Location
- Buenaventura, National, Colombia
- Address
- 4-04 Calle 5
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 3.882234, -77.064865
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata located?
What is the address of Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata?
What is the phone number for Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata?
Is Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Buenaventura has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Eps S.o.s, Ips Nueva Eps.
Police Stations Near Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Luis Ablanque de la Plata. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
