Skip to main content

Hospital Metropolitano

Hospital in Pozos, National, Costa Rica

Hospital Metropolitano is a hospital located in Pozos, National, Costa Rica. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 9.9534, -84.1904. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Metropolitano is located in Pozos, within National, Costa Rica. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Pozos — see every hospital in Pozos below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Metropolitano can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Metropolitano

Hospital Metropolitano is recorded in Pozos, National, Costa Rica. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Pozos
State / Region
National
Country
Costa Rica
Coordinates
9.953397, -84.190366

Contact Hospital Metropolitano

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital Metropolitano operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Metropolitano
Location
Pozos, National, Costa Rica
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
9.953397, -84.190366

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Metropolitano located?
Hospital Metropolitano is located in Pozos, National, Costa Rica. Its recorded address is Pozos, National.
What is the address of Hospital Metropolitano?
The recorded address for Hospital Metropolitano is Pozos, National.
What is the phone number for Hospital Metropolitano?
A verified phone number for Hospital Metropolitano is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital Metropolitano an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Hospital Metropolitano provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number for anything urgent.
Which city is Hospital Metropolitano in?
Hospital Metropolitano is located in Pozos, National, Costa Rica.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Metropolitano?
You can browse other hospitals in Pozos or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Metropolitano?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Costa Rica's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Metropolitano — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Metropolitano

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Metropolitano are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Pozos has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital Clínica Bíblica.

Police Stations Near Hospital Metropolitano

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Metropolitano, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Metropolitano. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.