Clínica CCSS Sixaola
Hospital in Sixaola, National, Costa Rica
Clínica CCSS Sixaola is a hospital located in Sixaola, National, Costa Rica. Its recorded address is Ruta Nacional 36, Sixaola, National. The hospital is located at approximately 9.5324, -82.6700. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Clínica CCSS Sixaola is located in Sixaola, within National, Costa Rica. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Sixaola, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Clínica CCSS Sixaola can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Clínica CCSS Sixaola
Clínica CCSS Sixaola is recorded at Ruta Nacional 36, Sixaola, National.
- Street address
- Ruta Nacional 36
- City
- Sixaola
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Costa Rica
- Coordinates
- 9.532449, -82.670017
Contact Clínica CCSS Sixaola
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Clínica CCSS Sixaola operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Clínica CCSS Sixaola
- Location
- Sixaola, National, Costa Rica
- Address
- Ruta Nacional 36
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 9.532449, -82.670017
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Clínica CCSS Sixaola located?
What is the address of Clínica CCSS Sixaola?
What is the phone number for Clínica CCSS Sixaola?
Is Clínica CCSS Sixaola an emergency hospital?
Which city is Clínica CCSS Sixaola in?
How can I find hospitals near Clínica CCSS Sixaola?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clínica CCSS Sixaola?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Clínica CCSS Sixaola
Other hospital locations recorded near Clínica CCSS Sixaola are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Clínica CCSS Sixaola
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clínica CCSS Sixaola, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clínica CCSS Sixaola. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
