In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Kaimakli Local Hospital
Hospital in Kaimakli, National, Cyprus
Kaimakli Local Hospital is a hospital located in Kaimakli, National, Cyprus. Its recorded address is 20 Gianni Tsiatala, Kaimakli, National. The hospital is located at approximately 35.1842, 33.3821. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Kaimakli Local Hospital is located in Kaimakli, within National, Cyprus. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Kaimakli, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Kaimakli Local Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Kaimakli Local Hospital
Kaimakli Local Hospital is recorded at 20 Gianni Tsiatala, Kaimakli, National.
- Street address
- 20 Gianni Tsiatala
- City
- Kaimakli
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Cyprus
- Coordinates
- 35.184227, 33.382072
Contact Kaimakli Local Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Kaimakli Local Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Kaimakli Local Hospital
- Location
- Kaimakli, National, Cyprus
- Address
- 20 Gianni Tsiatala
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 35.184227, 33.382072
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kaimakli Local Hospital located?
What is the address of Kaimakli Local Hospital?
What is the phone number for Kaimakli Local Hospital?
Is Kaimakli Local Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Kaimakli Local Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Kaimakli Local Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kaimakli Local Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Kaimakli Local Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Kaimakli Local Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Trenyolu Polikinliği
National, National
Saint Anastasios Clinic - Centre for Laparoscopic Operations and General Surgery - Centre for Paediatrics
National, National
Vedat Azmi Özünlü Tıbbi Tahlil Laboratuvarı
Λευκωσία - Lefkoşa, National
Paraskevaidio
National, National
Euaggelistria Clinic-Hospital
National, National
Police Stations Near Kaimakli Local Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kaimakli Local Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kaimakli Local Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
