Hopital Sainte Marie
Hospital in kinshasa, National, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Hopital Sainte Marie is a hospital located in kinshasa, National, Democratic Republic of the Congo. Its recorded address is 11 Mashala, kinshasa, National. The hospital is located at approximately -4.4353, 15.3231. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hopital Sainte Marie is located in kinshasa, within National, Democratic Republic of the Congo. It is one of 111 hospitals we have listed in kinshasa — see every hospital in kinshasa below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hopital Sainte Marie can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hopital Sainte Marie
Hopital Sainte Marie is recorded at 11 Mashala, kinshasa, National.
- Street address
- 11 Mashala
- City
- kinshasa
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Coordinates
- -4.435297, 15.323062
Contact Hopital Sainte Marie
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hopital Sainte Marie operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hopital Sainte Marie
- Location
- kinshasa, National, Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Address
- 11 Mashala
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -4.435297, 15.323062
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hopital Sainte Marie located?
What is the address of Hopital Sainte Marie?
What is the phone number for Hopital Sainte Marie?
Is Hopital Sainte Marie an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hopital Sainte Marie in?
How can I find hospitals near Hopital Sainte Marie?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hopital Sainte Marie?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hopital Sainte Marie
Other hospital locations recorded near Hopital Sainte Marie are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
kinshasa has 111 hospitals listed in this directory, including Armée du salut, Assurance Médical Center, Bienheureux, and more.
Police Stations Near Hopital Sainte Marie
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hopital Sainte Marie, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hopital Sainte Marie. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
