Skip to main content

Red Cross Djibout

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in جيبوتي, National, Djibouti

Red Cross Djibout is a hospital located in جيبوتي, National, Djibouti. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 11.5565, 43.1242. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Red Cross Djibout is located in جيبوتي, within National, Djibouti. It is one of 9 hospitals we have listed in جيبوتي — see every hospital in جيبوتي below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Red Cross Djibout can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Red Cross Djibout

Red Cross Djibout is recorded in جيبوتي, National, Djibouti. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
جيبوتي
State / Region
National
Country
Djibouti
Coordinates
11.556453, 43.124203

Contact Red Cross Djibout

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Red Cross Djibout is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Red Cross Djibout
Location
جيبوتي, National, Djibouti
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
11.556453, 43.124203

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Red Cross Djibout located?
Red Cross Djibout is located in جيبوتي, National, Djibouti. Its recorded address is جيبوتي, National.
What is the address of Red Cross Djibout?
The recorded address for Red Cross Djibout is جيبوتي, National.
What is the phone number for Red Cross Djibout?
A verified phone number for Red Cross Djibout is not currently available in our directory.
Is Red Cross Djibout an emergency hospital?
Red Cross Djibout is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Red Cross Djibout in?
Red Cross Djibout is located in جيبوتي, National, Djibouti.
How can I find hospitals near Red Cross Djibout?
You can browse other hospitals in جيبوتي or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Red Cross Djibout?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Djibouti's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Red Cross Djibout — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Red Cross Djibout

Other hospital locations recorded near Red Cross Djibout are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

جيبوتي has 9 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centre de Santé Communantaire de Hayabley مركز الصحة المجتمعية, Dar Al Hanan دار الحنان, Hopital cheikho, and more.

Police Stations Near Red Cross Djibout

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Red Cross Djibout, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Red Cross Djibout. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.