Centro Médico Padre Fantino
Emergency facility on fileHospital in La Vega, National, Dominican Republic
Centro Médico Padre Fantino is a hospital located in La Vega, National, Dominican Republic. Its recorded address is Calle Gral. Juan Rodriguez, La Vega, National. The hospital is located at approximately 19.2244, -70.5268. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Centro Médico Padre Fantino is located in La Vega, within National, Dominican Republic. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in La Vega — see every hospital in La Vega below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Centro Médico Padre Fantino can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Centro Médico Padre Fantino
Centro Médico Padre Fantino is recorded at Calle Gral. Juan Rodriguez, La Vega, National.
- Street address
- Calle Gral. Juan Rodriguez
- City
- La Vega
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Dominican Republic
- Coordinates
- 19.224354, -70.526788
Contact Centro Médico Padre Fantino
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Centro Médico Padre Fantino is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Centro Médico Padre Fantino
- Location
- La Vega, National, Dominican Republic
- Address
- Calle Gral. Juan Rodriguez
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 19.224354, -70.526788
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centro Médico Padre Fantino located?
What is the address of Centro Médico Padre Fantino?
What is the phone number for Centro Médico Padre Fantino?
Is Centro Médico Padre Fantino an emergency hospital?
Which city is Centro Médico Padre Fantino in?
How can I find hospitals near Centro Médico Padre Fantino?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centro Médico Padre Fantino?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Centro Médico Padre Fantino
Other hospital locations recorded near Centro Médico Padre Fantino are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
La Vega has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hospital Las Cabuyas, Hospital Regional Dr. Luis Manuel Morillo King, Policlinico.
Police Stations Near Centro Médico Padre Fantino
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centro Médico Padre Fantino, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centro Médico Padre Fantino. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
