Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
Emergency facility on fileHospital in National, National, Dominican Republic
Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez is a hospital located in National, National, Dominican Republic. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 19.5550, -71.0766. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez is located in National, within National, Dominican Republic. It is one of 240 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez is recorded in National, National, Dominican Republic. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Dominican Republic
- Coordinates
- 19.554969, -71.076592
Contact Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
- Location
- National, National, Dominican Republic
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 19.554969, -71.076592
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez located?
What is the address of Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez?
What is the phone number for Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez?
Is Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez an emergency hospital?
Which city is Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez in?
How can I find hospitals near Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
Other hospital locations recorded near Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 240 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aeroambulancia, Amerident, ARS Semma, and more.
Police Stations Near Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Escuela Dr. José Francisco Peña Gómez. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
