In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Keltakankaan terveysasema
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Keltakangas, National, Finland
Keltakankaan terveysasema is a hospital located in Keltakangas, National, Finland. Its recorded address is 15A Sairaalankaari, Keltakangas, National, 46860. The hospital is located at approximately 60.7466, 26.8335. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Keltakankaan terveysasema is located in Keltakangas, within National, Finland. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Keltakangas, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Keltakankaan terveysasema can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Keltakankaan terveysasema
Keltakankaan terveysasema is recorded at 15A Sairaalankaari, Keltakangas, National, 46860.
- Street address
- 15A Sairaalankaari
- City
- Keltakangas
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 46860
- Country
- Finland
- Coordinates
- 60.746611, 26.833463
Contact Keltakankaan terveysasema
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Keltakankaan terveysasema is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Keltakankaan terveysasema
- Location
- Keltakangas, National, Finland
- Address
- 15A Sairaalankaari
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 60.746611, 26.833463
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Keltakankaan terveysasema located?
What is the address of Keltakankaan terveysasema?
What is the phone number for Keltakankaan terveysasema?
Is Keltakankaan terveysasema an emergency hospital?
Which city is Keltakankaan terveysasema in?
How can I find hospitals near Keltakankaan terveysasema?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Keltakankaan terveysasema?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Keltakankaan terveysasema
Other hospital locations recorded near Keltakankaan terveysasema are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Keltakankaan terveysasema
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Keltakankaan terveysasema, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Keltakankaan terveysasema. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
