Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 15 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

CPC La Bastide

Hospital in Camoins-Les-Bains, National, France

CPC La Bastide is a hospital located in Camoins-Les-Bains, National, France. Its recorded address is Route de la Treille, Camoins-Les-Bains, National. The hospital is located at approximately 43.3052, 5.5081. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

CPC La Bastide is located in Camoins-Les-Bains, within National, France. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Camoins-Les-Bains, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm CPC La Bastide can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 15 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of CPC La Bastide

CPC La Bastide is recorded at Route de la Treille, Camoins-Les-Bains, National.

Street address
Route de la Treille
City
Camoins-Les-Bains
State / Region
National
Country
France
Coordinates
43.305184, 5.508078

Contact CPC La Bastide

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether CPC La Bastide operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (15).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
CPC La Bastide
Location
Camoins-Les-Bains, National, France
Address
Route de la Treille
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
43.305184, 5.508078

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is CPC La Bastide located?
CPC La Bastide is located in Camoins-Les-Bains, National, France. Its recorded address is Route de la Treille, Camoins-Les-Bains, National.
What is the address of CPC La Bastide?
The recorded address for CPC La Bastide is Route de la Treille, Camoins-Les-Bains, National.
What is the phone number for CPC La Bastide?
A verified phone number for CPC La Bastide is not currently available in our directory.
Is CPC La Bastide an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether CPC La Bastide provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (15) for anything urgent.
Which city is CPC La Bastide in?
CPC La Bastide is located in Camoins-Les-Bains, National, France.
How can I find hospitals near CPC La Bastide?
You can browse other hospitals in Camoins-Les-Bains or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for CPC La Bastide?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by France's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for CPC La Bastide — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near CPC La Bastide

Other hospital locations recorded near CPC La Bastide are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near CPC La Bastide

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near CPC La Bastide, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for CPC La Bastide. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.