In a medical emergency, call 15 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hôpital Dupuytren
Hospital in Draveil, National, France
Hôpital Dupuytren is a hospital located in Draveil, National, France. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 48.6760, 2.4132. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hôpital Dupuytren is located in Draveil, within National, France. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Draveil, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hôpital Dupuytren can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 15 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hôpital Dupuytren
Hôpital Dupuytren is recorded in Draveil, National, France. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Draveil
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 91210
- Country
- France
- Coordinates
- 48.675979, 2.413197
Contact Hôpital Dupuytren
The listed phone number for Hôpital Dupuytren is +33169836363.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hôpital Dupuytren operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (15).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hôpital Dupuytren
- Location
- Draveil, National, France
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +33169836363
- Coordinates
- 48.675979, 2.413197
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hôpital Dupuytren located?
What is the address of Hôpital Dupuytren?
What is the phone number for Hôpital Dupuytren?
Is Hôpital Dupuytren an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hôpital Dupuytren in?
How can I find hospitals near Hôpital Dupuytren?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hôpital Dupuytren?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hôpital Dupuytren
Other hospital locations recorded near Hôpital Dupuytren are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Hôpital Dupuytren
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hôpital Dupuytren, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hôpital Dupuytren. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
