Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 15 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux

Hospital in Vétraz-Monthoux, National, France

CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is a hospital located in Vétraz-Monthoux, National, France. Its recorded address is 43 Chemin des Carrés, Vétraz-Monthoux, National, 74100. The hospital is located at approximately 46.1807, 6.2509. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is located in Vétraz-Monthoux, within National, France. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Vétraz-Monthoux — see every hospital in Vétraz-Monthoux below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 15 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux

CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is recorded at 43 Chemin des Carrés, Vétraz-Monthoux, National, 74100.

Street address
43 Chemin des Carrés
City
Vétraz-Monthoux
State / Region
National
Postal code
74100
Country
France
Coordinates
46.180675, 6.250912

Contact CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (15).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux
Location
Vétraz-Monthoux, National, France
Address
43 Chemin des Carrés
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
46.180675, 6.250912

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux located?
CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is located in Vétraz-Monthoux, National, France. Its recorded address is 43 Chemin des Carrés, Vétraz-Monthoux, National, 74100.
What is the address of CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux?
The recorded address for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is 43 Chemin des Carrés, Vétraz-Monthoux, National, 74100.
What is the phone number for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux?
A verified phone number for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is not currently available in our directory.
Is CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (15) for anything urgent.
Which city is CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux in?
CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux is located in Vétraz-Monthoux, National, France.
How can I find hospitals near CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux?
You can browse other hospitals in Vétraz-Monthoux or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by France's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux

Other hospital locations recorded near CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Vétraz-Monthoux has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centre Joseph Daquin, Maison des Adolescents Vetraz Monthoux.

Police Stations Near CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for CMP Enfants Vetraz Monthoux. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.