Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Libreville, National, Gabon
Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen is a hospital located in Libreville, National, Gabon. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 0.3997, 9.5148. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen is located in Libreville, within National, Gabon. It is one of 10 hospitals we have listed in Libreville — see every hospital in Libreville below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen is recorded in Libreville, National, Gabon. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Libreville
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Gabon
- Coordinates
- 0.399694, 9.514765
Contact Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
- Location
- Libreville, National, Gabon
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 0.399694, 9.514765
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen located?
What is the address of Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen?
What is the phone number for Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen?
Is Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen an emergency hospital?
Which city is Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen in?
How can I find hospitals near Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
Other hospital locations recorded near Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Centre National de Santé Mentale
National, National
Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Omar Bongo Ondimba
Libreville, National
Hopital d'instruction des Armees Direction Generale du Service de Sante Militaire
National, National
Hôpital de la Coopération Egypto - Gabonaise
Libreville, National
Hôpital de la Coopération Sino-Gabonaise
Libreville, National
Libreville has 10 hospitals listed in this directory, including Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Libreville, Centre Médical Interentreprises, Clinique Biyoghe, and more.
Police Stations Near Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centre Hospitalier Regional Estuaire de Melen. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
