In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
Hospital in Bad Windsheim, National, Germany
Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik is a hospital located in Bad Windsheim, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 10 Schwarzallee, Bad Windsheim, National, 91438. The hospital is located at approximately 49.5093, 10.4109. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik is located in Bad Windsheim, within National, Germany. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Bad Windsheim, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik is recorded at 10 Schwarzallee, Bad Windsheim, National, 91438.
- Street address
- 10 Schwarzallee
- City
- Bad Windsheim
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 91438
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 49.509296, 10.410882
Contact Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
- Location
- Bad Windsheim, National, Germany
- Address
- 10 Schwarzallee
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 49.509296, 10.410882
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik located?
What is the address of Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik?
What is the phone number for Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik?
Is Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik an emergency hospital?
Which city is Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik in?
How can I find hospitals near Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
Other hospital locations recorded near Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Dr. Becker Kiliani-Klinik. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
