In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Berlin, National, Germany
Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus is a hospital located in Berlin, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 123-143 Gallwitzallee, Berlin, National, 12249. The hospital is located at approximately 52.4244, 13.3492. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus is located in Berlin, within National, Germany. It is one of 48 hospitals we have listed in Berlin — see every hospital in Berlin below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus is recorded at 123-143 Gallwitzallee, Berlin, National, 12249.
- Street address
- 123-143 Gallwitzallee
- City
- Berlin
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 12249
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 52.424375, 13.349194
Contact Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
The listed phone number for Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus is +49 30 76783-0.
Emergency Services
Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
- Location
- Berlin, National, Germany
- Address
- 123-143 Gallwitzallee
- Phone
- +49 30 76783-0
- Coordinates
- 52.424375, 13.349194
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus located?
What is the address of Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus?
What is the phone number for Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus?
Is Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus an emergency hospital?
Which city is Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus in?
How can I find hospitals near Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
Other hospital locations recorded near Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Berlin has 48 hospitals listed in this directory, including Arona Klinik für Altersmedizin, Augenklinik Berlin Marzahn, Auguste-Viktoria-Klinikum, and more.
Police Stations Near Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Sankt-Marien-Krankenhaus. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
