Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Deggendorf, National, Germany

DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is a hospital located in Deggendorf, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 41 Perlasberger Straße, Deggendorf, National, 94469. The hospital is located at approximately 48.8391, 12.9701. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is located in Deggendorf, within National, Germany. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Deggendorf — see every hospital in Deggendorf below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf

DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is recorded at 41 Perlasberger Straße, Deggendorf, National, 94469.

Street address
41 Perlasberger Straße
City
Deggendorf
State / Region
National
Postal code
94469
Country
Germany
Coordinates
48.839149, 12.970135

Contact DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf

The listed phone number for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is +49 991 3803510.

Emergency Services

DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf
Location
Deggendorf, National, Germany
Address
41 Perlasberger Straße
Phone
+49 991 3803510
Coordinates
48.839149, 12.970135

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf located?
DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is located in Deggendorf, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 41 Perlasberger Straße, Deggendorf, National, 94469.
What is the address of DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf?
The recorded address for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is 41 Perlasberger Straße, Deggendorf, National, 94469.
What is the phone number for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf?
The listed phone number for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is +49 991 3803510.
Is DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf an emergency hospital?
DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf in?
DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf is located in Deggendorf, National, Germany.
How can I find hospitals near DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf?
You can browse other hospitals in Deggendorf or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Germany's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf

Other hospital locations recorded near DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Deggendorf has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Bezirksklinikum Mainkofen.

Police Stations Near DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for DONAUISAR Klinikum Deggendorf. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.